PRIVACY POLICY

Our Company is part of the M1 Med Beauty Company Group. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

References in this Privacy Policy to “we” or “us” are to M1 Med Beauty Ltd. (company number 11635217), registered office Becket House 36 Old Jewry, London EC2R 8DD.

PRIVACY STATEMENT

SECURITY AND PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

It is our primary goal to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided by you and to protect it from unauthorized access. We therefore exercise the utmost care and apply state-of-the-art security standards to ensure maximum protection of your personal data.

As a company under private law, we are subject to the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the provision under the Data Protection Act 2018. We have taken technical and organizational measures to ensure that the regulations on data protection are observed both by us and by our external service providers.

DEFINITIONS

The legislator requires that personal data be processed lawfully, in good faith and in a manner understandable to the data subject (“lawfulness, fairness, transparency”). To ensure this, we hereby inform you of the individual legal definitions that are used in this Privacy Policy:

1. PERSONAL DATA

‘Personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable person (hereinafter referred to as ‘data subject’); a person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, online identifier or one or more specific characteristics which express the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person, is regarded as identifiable.

2. PROCESSING

‘Processing’ means any operation or set of operations which is carried out in relation to personal data, whether or not by automatic means, such as collection, recording, organisation, sorting, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or association, qualification, erasure or destruction.

3. LIMITATION OF PROCESSING

‘Limitation of processing’ means the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their future processing.

4. PROFILING

‘Profiling’ means any automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of such personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects relating to the work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, conduct, whereabouts or movements of that person.

5. PSEUDONYMISATION

‘Pseudonymisation’ means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the provision of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures ensuring that the personal data cannot be attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

6. FILE SYSTEM

‘File system’ means any structured collection of personal data accessible according to specific criteria, whether centralised, decentralised or organised on a digital or phsyical basis.

7. CONTROLLER

‘Controller’ means a physical or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are laid down by Union law or by the law of the Member States, the controller or the specific criteria for his designation may be laid down by Union law or by the law of the Member States.

8. SUBCONTRACTOR

‘Subcontractor’ means a physical or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

9. RECIPIENT

‘Recipient’ means a physical or legal person, public authority, agency or other body to whom personal data is disclosed, whether or not that person is a third party. However, authorities which may receive personal data in the course of a specific investigation task under Union law or the law of the Member States shall not be considered as recipients and the processing of such data by those authorities shall be carried out in accordance with the applicable data protection rules and in accordance with the purposes of the processing.

10 THIRD PARTY

‘Third party’ means a physical or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body, other than the data subject, the controller, the subcontractor and the persons authorised to process the personal data under the direct responsibility of the controller or the subcontractor.

11. CONSENT

The data subject’s ‘consent’ shall mean any voluntary, informed and unambiguous expression of his or her will in the particular case, in the form of a statement or other unambiguous affirmative act, by which the data subject indicates his or her consent to the processing of his or her personal data.

LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING

The processing of personal data is only lawful if there is a legal basis for the processing. In accordance with Article 6 (1), the legal basis for the processing may be, as referenced in lit. a – f of the GDPR:

a) The data subject has given his/her consent to the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes;
b) Processing is necessary for the fulfilment of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject;
c) The processing is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;
d) Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;
e) Processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority, which has been entrusted to the controller;
f) Processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party, except where the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, which require the protection of personal data, are overridden, especially when the data subject is a child.

INFORMATION ON THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

(1) The following points address the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data includes but is not limited to names, addresses, e-mail addresses and user behavior.

(2) When you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form, the data you provide (your e-mail address, possibly your name and telephone number) will be stored by us in order to answer your questions. The data collected in this context will be deleted after storage is no longer required, or processing will be restricted if the controller is beholden to legal storage obligations.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA WHEN YOU VISIT OUR WEBSITE

If you only use the website for information purposes, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to guarantee stability and security (on the legal basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f of the GDPR):

  • IP address
  • Date and time of the request
  • Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Contents of the request (specific page)
  • Access status/HTTP status code
  • Amount of data transferred in each case
  • Website from which the request originates
  • Browser
  • Operating system and its interface
  • Language and version of the browser software

USE OF COOKIES

(1) In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive assigned to the browser you are using and through which certain information flows to the location that creates the cookie. Cookies cannot execute programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the website more user-friendly and effective.

(2) This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and function of which are explained below:

  • Transient Cookies (see a.)
  • Persistent Cookies (see b.)

a) Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser. These include, in particular, session cookies. They store a session ID, which can be used to assign various requests from your browser to the shared session. This enables your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close your browser.

b) Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete cookies at any time in the security settings of your browser.

c) You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and, for example, refuse to accept third party cookies or any cookies. “Third Party Cookies” are cookies that have been set by a third party, therefore not by the actual website you are currently on. Please be aware that if you disable cookies you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

d) We use cookies to identify you for subsequent visits if you have an account with us. Otherwise, you will have to log in again for each visit.

e) The Flash cookies used are not captured by your browser, but by your Flash plug-in. We also use HTML5 storage files that are stored on your device. These files store the required data regardless of the browser you are using and do not have an automatic expiration date. If you do not wish the Flash cookies to be processed, you must install an appropriate add-on, e.g. “Better Privacy” for Mozilla Firefox or the Adobe Flash Killer cookie for Google Chrome. You can prevent the use of HTML5 storage objects by using private mode in your browser. We also recommend that you regularly delete your cookies and browser history manually.

Privacy settings

MORE FUNCTIONS AND FEATURES OF OUR WEBSITE

(1) In addition to the purely informational use of our website, we offer various services that you can use at your discretion. For this purpose, you must generally provide further personal data, which we use to provide the respective service and to which the aforementioned data processing principles apply.

(2) In some cases, we use external service providers to process your data. These have been carefully selected and commissioned by us, are bound by our instructions and are checked regularly.

(3) In addition, we may pass on your personal data to third parties if we offer participation in promotions, competitions, contracts or similar services with partners. You will receive further information on this when you enter your personal data or in the description of the offer below.

(4) If our service providers or partners are based in a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA), we will inform you of the consequences of this circumstance in the description of the offer.

CHILDREN

Our offers are always intended for, and marketed to, adults. Persons under the age of 18 should not transmit any personal data to us without the consent of their parents or legal guardians.

RIGHTS OF THE PERSON CONCERNED

(1) Revocation of consent
You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time. The revocation of consent does not retroactively affect the legality of any data processing already carried out.

You can contact us at any time to exercise your right to revocation.

(2) Right of confirmation
You have the right to request confirmation from the person responsible as to whether we are processing personal data relating to you. You can request confirmation at any time using the above contact details.

(3) Right to information
If your personal data is processed, you can request information about this personal data and the following information at any time:

a) The purpose for the data processing;
b) The categories of personal data that will be processed;
c) The recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data has been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organizations;
d) If possible, the intended duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration;
e) The existence of a right to have personal data concerning you corrected or erased or to have the processing limited by the controller or to object to such processing;
f) The existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;
g) If the personal data is not collected from the data subject, all available information on the origin of the data;
h) The existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, in accordance with Article 22(1) and (4) of the GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope and intended impact of such processing on the data subject.

Where personal data is transferred to a third country or to an international organization, you have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards used in accordance with Article 46 of the GDPR in relation to the transfer. We shall provide one copy of the personal data, which will be processed. For any further copies you request, we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. If you submit the application electronically, the information must be made available in a common electronic format, unless otherwise stated. The right to receive a copy shall not affect the rights and freedoms of any other person.

(4) Right to correction
You have the right to demand from us immediately the correction of incorrect personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data by means of a supplementary declaration of data.

(5) Right to deletion (“the right to be forgotten”)
You have the right to ask the data controller to delete personal data about you immediately and we are obligated to comply, if any of the following reasons apply:

a) The personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed.
b) The data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Article 6 (1) lit. a or Article 9 (2) lit. a of the GDPR and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
c) The data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) of the GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21 (2) of the GDPR.
d) The personal data has been processed unlawfully.
e) The deletion of the personal data is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member States to which the controller is subject.
f) The personal data has been collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Article 8 (1) GDPR.

Where the controller is obliged to delete this personal data, he shall take reasonable measures, including technical measures, to inform data controllers processing said personal data that a data subject has requested them to delete all links to or copies or replications of such personal data, taking into account available technology and implementation costs.

The right to deletion (“right to be forgotten”) does not exist if the processing is necessary:

  • To exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
  • To fulfil a legal obligation under the law of the Union or of the Member States to which the controller is subject or to perform a task carried out in the public interest or at the will of official authority vested in the controller;
  • On the grounds of public interest in the field of public health in accordance with Article 9 (2) lit. h and i and Article 9 (3) of the GDPR;
  • For archival, scientific or historical research purposes in the public interest or for statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89 (1) of the GDPR, where the law referred to in paragraph 1 is likely to render impossible or seriously jeopardize the attainment of the objectives of such processing, or
  • To assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

(6) Right to limitation of processing
You have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data if one of the following conditions is met:

a) The accuracy of the personal data is disputed by the data subject for a period of time which allows the data controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data,
b) The processing is unlawful and the data subject refuses to erase the personal data and instead requests the restriction of the use of the personal data;
c) The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the data subject needs them for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal rights, or
d) The data subject has objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) of the GDPR until it is established whether the controller’s legitimate reasons outweigh those of the data subject.

Where processing has been restricted in accordance with the above conditions, such personal data shall not be processed, except with the consent of the data subject or for the purpose of exercising or defending a right or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the Union or of a Member State, except where the data are stored.

To exercise the right to limit processing, the data subject may at any time contact us at the above contact details.

(7) Right to data transfers
You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format, and you have the right to transfer such data to another controller without interference from the controller to whom the personal data has been provided, provided that:

a) The processing is based on a consent pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. a or Art. 9 (2) lit. a or on a contract pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. b of the GDPR and
b) The processing is carried out using automated procedures.

When exercising the right to data transfer, you have the right to request that the personal data be transferred directly from one responsible person to another responsible person, as long as this is technically feasible. The exercise of the right to data transfer does not affect the right to deletion (“right to be forgotten”). This right shall not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

(8) Right of objection
You have the right to object at any time, for reasons related to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you carried out pursuant to Article 6 (1) lit. e or f of the GDPR, including profiling based on these provisions. The controller will no longer process the personal data unless he can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing outweighing the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or the processing is for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

If personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is connected with direct marketing. If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, your personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data concerning you for the purposes of scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes as referred to in Article 89 (1) GDPR for reasons connected with your particular situation, unless such processing is necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest.

You may exercise your right to object at any time by contacting the controller concerned.

(9) Automated decisions on a case-by-case basis, including profiling
You have the right not to be subject to any decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, that has any legal effect on you or similarly significantly affects you. This does not apply if the decision:

a) Is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller
b) Is authorized by Union or national law or by the Member States to which the controller responsible is subject and that that law or regulation contains adequate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms and the legitimate interests of the data subject, or
c) Is carried out with the express consent of the data subject.

The controller shall take appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms and the legitimate interests of the data subject, including at least the right to have the data subject intervene, to present his or her views and to contest the decision.

The data subject may exercise this right at any time by contacting the controller responsible.

(10) Right of appeal to a supervisory authority
You have the right, without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, to complain to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your residence, place of work or place of presumed infringement, if the data subject considers that the processing of his personal data is contrary to this Regulation.

(11) Right to an effective judicial remedy
Without prejudice to any available administrative or extrajudicial remedy, including the right to appeal to a supervisory authority under Article 77 of the GDPR, you have the right to an effective judicial remedy if you consider that your rights under this Regulation have been infringed as a result of the processing of your personal data.

USE OF GOOGLE ANALYTICS / GOOGLE ADS

(1) This website uses Google Analytics + Google Ads, web analysis services of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA where it will be shortened. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

(2) The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is merged with other data from Google.

(3) You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

(4) This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “anonymizeIp()”. This shortens the processing of IP addresses, thus excluding the possibility of personal references. If the data collected about you is related to a person, this is excluded immediately and the personal data is deleted immediately.

(5) We use Google Analytics to analyse and regularly improve the functionality of our website. The statistics obtained allow us to improve our services and make them more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has subjected itself to the EU-US Privacy Shield. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 (1) lit. f of the GDPR.

(6) Third party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001.

(7) This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. You can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in your customer account under “My data” [gt] “Personal data”.

USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA PLUGINS

(1) We are currently using the following social media plug-ins: Facebook, Instagram and Pinterest. We use the two-click approach. This means that when you visit our site, no personal data is initially passed on to the providers of the plug-ins. You can recognize the provider of the plug-in by its logo. You are able to communicate directly with the provider of the plug-in via the plug-in button. By clicking the button, the plug-in will be activated and the plug-in provider will receive the information that you have called up the corresponding website. In addition, the data mentioned before of this declaration will be transmitted. In the case of Facebook, the IP address is made anonymous immediately after collection, according to information provided by its respective providers in Germany. When the plug-in is activated, personal data is transferred from you to the respective plug-in provider and stored there (in the case of US providers in the USA). Since the plug-in provider collects data in particular via cookies, we recommend that you delete all cookies via your browser’s security settings before clicking on the plug-in.

(2) We have no influence on the collected data and external data processing procedures of these companies, nor are we aware of their full scope of data collection, their date usage and their storage periods. We also do not have any information on the deletion of the collected data by the plug-in provider.

(3) The plug-in provider stores the data collected about you as user profiles and uses these for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or the needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out (also for users who are not logged in) to display relevant advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, however you must contact the respective plug-in provider to exercise this right. Through the plug-ins, we offer you the opportunity to interact with social networks and other users so that we can improve our website and make it more interesting for you as a user. The legal basis for the use of the plug-ins is Art. 6 (1) lit. f of the GDPR.

(4) The data transfer takes place regardless of whether you have an account with the plug-in provider and are logged in there. If you are logged in with the plug-in provider, your data collected by us will be assigned directly to your existing account with the plug-in provider. If you press the plug-in button and, for example, link our page, the plug-in provider stores this information in your user account and communicates it publicly to your contacts. We recommend that you log out regularly after using a social network, but especially before activating any plug-in, as this allows you to avoid being assigned to your profile by the plug-in provider.

(5) Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by the plug-in provider can be found in the following data protection declarations of these providers. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy.

(6) Addresses of the respective plug-in providers and URL with their data protection information:

a) Facebook Inc. 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, California 94304, USA; http://www.facebook.com/policy.php; further information on data collection: Facebook Data Usage Guidelines. Facebook has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield.

b) Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountainview, California 94043, USA. Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield.

c) Pinterest Europe Ltd., Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland. Pinterest has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield.

INTEGRATION OF GOOGLE MAPS

(1) On this website we use Google Maps. This enables us to display interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to conveniently use the map function.

(2) By visiting our website, Google will receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website with the Google Maps feature. In addition, the data mentioned before of this declaration will be transmitted. This takes place regardless of whether you are logged into a Google account or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in at Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not want your profile to be associated with Google, you must log out before using the Maps plug-in. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for advertising, market research and/or to optimize the use of its website. Such evaluation is carried out (even for users who are not logged in) to provide personalized advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, and you must contact Google to exercise this right.

(3) For further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by the plug-in provider, please refer to the provider’s privacy policy. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy. Google processes your personal data in the USA and is subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield.

NEWSLETTER

(1) With your consent, you can subscribe to our newsletter, through which we inform you about our current offers and news. The advertised goods and services are named in the declaration of consent.

(2) We use a double opt-in procedure to register for our newsletter. This means that after your registration we will send an e-mail to the specified e-mail address in which we will ask you to confirm that you wish to receive the newsletter. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your information will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month. In addition, we save the IP addresses you use and the dates of registration and confirmation. The purpose of the procedure is to prove your registration and, if necessary, to clarify any possible misuse of your personal data.

(3) Your e-mail address is the only mandatory information for receiving the newsletter. The indication of further, separately marked data is voluntary and will be used to address you personally. After your confirmation, we save your e-mail address to send you the newsletter. The legal basis of this is Art. 6 (1) lit. a of the GDPR.

(4) You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter and cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. You can unsubscribe by clicking on the link provided in every newsletter e-mail, by sending an e-mail to info@m1-beauty.co.uk or by sending a message to the contact details given in this privacy policy.

(5) Please be advised we evaluate and record your user behavior when sending the newsletter. For this evaluation, the e-mails sent contain tracking pixels, which represent one-pixel image files stored on our website. For the evaluations we link the data mentioned before and the tracking pixels with your e-mail address and an individual ID. The information collected by these pixels is stored as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After you have unsubscribed, we store the data purely statistically and anonymously.

Prize draws

The M1 companies offer prize draws in which participants can receive cash benefits such as treatment vouchers or other prizes. To participate, participants must register on one of our social media channels and/or our newsletter. Only natural persons over the age of 18 may participate. The General Terms and Conditions stated in connection with the competition, the participation period published in connection with the competition and the date of the prize draw apply. The prize is determined by drawing lots at random. The contributions of the users may be reproduced, published and edited for advertising purposes without any restrictions in terms of place and time, free of charge and without naming the authors.

Abusive or illegal behavior will result in immediate exclusion from the competition and the prize draw. M1 Med Beauty reserves the right to change the lottery with regard to the design or special conditions or to terminate it at any time. The winner(s) will be published anonymously on the company’s website and thus declare their consent to this publication. Legal action is excluded.

Participants have the right of objection, information, deletion, restriction of processing, or correction of data, data transferability, right of information, complaint to the data protection authority, according to Art. 15 – 21 GDPR.

The purpose of the competitions is the legitimate interest of the Company to acquire new customers through advertising and to win over existing customers for new treatments. In return for voluntary participation, data are collected for marketing purposes. An objection to the use of the respective customer data is possible at any time. You can revoke your consent to receive the newsletter or other social media channels at any time or unsubscribe. You can revoke your consent by clicking on the link provided in each newsletter e-mail, by using the contact form on the M1 website, by sending an e-mail or by sending a message to the contact details provided in the imprint.

QUESTIONS ABOUT DATA PROTECTION

Should you have any questions regarding our data protection standards, requests for information or deletion requests, please send them in writing to M1 Med Beauty Ltd. in one of the following ways:

  • By e-mail directly to:dataprotection@m1-beauty.co.uk, info@m1-beauty.co.uk
  • By letter to M1 Med Beauty Ltd., Becket House 36 Old Jewry, London, EC2R 8DD
  • By telephone at +44 (0) 203 6701 772

You can reach us at the following service times:
Monday – Friday: 9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Privacy Policy valid as at 11/2019